Post ID: 1149

Status: Approved
AL USA - 07-29-2019 02:07:27
Back
  • User Avatar
    ILYAS SHAIKH

    Millennials vs New Generation (NG)

    ALT NAME
    Per NetNoor criteria Millennial are born between 1981-2000 and New Generation are born between 2001-Present. I am happy to enjoy the good help from both groups. Not all people are the same from any group. It all depends on their back ground and motivation for success. Hard work always pays off. Practically it does not matter what we call people born in different times because people behavior depends on economic, social, political cultures during their upbringing. War in Syria, Killings in Palestine, Genocide in Myanmar and so many other atrocities in any particular region, state, society or home determines the mentality and behavior of people. We can never generalize behavior simply by any age group.
    Like: 4 , Comment: 0

       
        Share
  • Comments: