Post ID: 1151

Status: Approved
AL USA - 08-23-2019 04:08:13
Back
  • User Avatar
    ILYAS SHAIKH

    G-7 Only USA, China and Russia meet the economic parameters

    ALT NAME
    Rank Flag Name Population 2019 Area Area (mi²) % of Earth's Area Growth Rate Region Subregion 1 United States 329,064,917 9,372,610 km² 3,617,827 mi² 6.31% 0.60% Americas Northern America 2 Japan 126,860,301 377,930 km² 145,881 mi² 0.25% -0.27% Asia Eastern Asia 3 Germany 83,517,045 357,114 km² 137,846 mi² 0.24% 0.47% Europe Western Europe 4 United Kingdom 67,530,172 242,900 km² 93,759 mi² 0.16% 0.58% Europe Northern Europe 5 France 65,129,728 551,695 km² 212,954 mi² 0.37% 0.21% Europe Western Europe 6 Italy 60,550,075 301,336 km² 116,316 mi² 0.20% -0.13% Europe Southern Europe 7 Canada 37,411,047 9,984,670 km² 3,854,083 mi² 6.73% 0.91% Americas Northern America
    Like: 1 , Comment: 0

       
        Share
  • Comments: